2nd International Conference

International Conference on Smart & Sustainable Technologies

ICSST-2022

Organised byDepartment of Electronics & Communication Engineering,GIET University, Gunupur, India

Organizing Committees

Chief Patrons

Dr. Satya Prakash Panda, President, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Chandra Dhwaj Panda, Vice-President, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Patrons

Dr. Goutam Ghosh, Vice-Chancellor, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. N. V. Jagannadha Rao, Registrar, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Honorary Chair

Lakhmi C. Jain, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

General Chair

Dr. Srikanta Patnaik, SOA University Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Roumen Kountchev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Program Chair

Dr. Subhrajit Pradhan, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Prof. Dhananjaya Sarangi, IIMT, Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Foreigner-1

Publication Chair

Dr. Priyadarsan Parida, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Roumiana Kountcheva, Vice President, T&K Engineering, Bulgaria

Technical Program Chair(s)

Dr. Rutuparna Panda, VSSUT Burla, Odisha

Mr. Tusarakanta Panda, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Finance Chair

Dr. Jagadish Panda, Director-General, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Ajit Patro, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Steering Committee

Dr. Shasanka Sekhar Rout, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Srikanta Patnaik, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Tusarakanta Panda, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Bibhu Prasad, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

International Advisory Board

Dr. Ing. Mario José Diván, National University of La Pampa, Argentina

Dr. Saraju P. Mohanty, University of North Texas, Denton, USA

Dr. Parthasarathi Roop, The University of Auckaland, Auckland, New Zealand

Dr. Sanjeevikumar Padmanaban, Aalborg University, Esbjerg, Denmark

Dr. Yara C Almanza Arjona, ICAT, National Autonomous University of Mexico, Mexico

Dr. Kingsley Arinze Okoye, Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico

Dr. Salahddine Krit, Ibn Zohr University, Agadir, Morocco

Dr.Nada Al Hakkak, Baghdad College of Economic Sciences University, Iraq

Dr. Biswa Nath Chatterji, IIT Kharagpur, West Bengal

Dr. Ganapati Panda, IIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Sarat Kumar Patra, IIIT Vadodara, Gujarat

Dr. Bidyadhar Subudhi, IIT Goa, Goa

Dr. Saradindu Ghosh, NIT Durgapur, West Bengal

Dr. Subrata Banerjee, NIT Durgapur, West Bengal

Dr. Siba Sankar Mahapatra, NIT Rourkela, Odisha

Dr. Ch. Sai babu, JNTU Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh

Dr. Jamuna Kanta Sing, Jadavpur University, Kolkata, West Bengal

‪Dr. Gadi Venkata Siva Krishna Rao, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Dr. Prakash Kumar Hota, VSSUT Burla, Odisha

Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan Pati, VSSUT Burla, Odisha

Dr. Sivkumar Mishra, BPUT Rourkela, Odiha

Dr. Prasanta Kumar Satpathy, CET Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Tapas Kumar Panigrahi, PMEC Berhampur, Odisha

Dr. Mrutyunjaya Panda, ‎Utkal University, Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Prasant Kumar Sahu, IIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Santos Kumar Das, NIT Rourkela, Odisha

Dr. Debalina Ghosh, IIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Pradyut Kumar Biswal, IIIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. A. V. N. L. Sharma, Dean Academic, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. J. B. V. Subrahmanyam, Dean R&D, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. P. Vijayakumar, CoE, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Santosh Kumar Panda, Dean SoAg, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. K. K. Veluri, Dean SoMS, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Tarini Charana Behera, HoD SoS, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Kuanar, HoD CSE & IT, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Manoja Das, HoD BT, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. G. R. K. D. Satya Prasad, HoD EE & EEE, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Ashis Kumar Samal, HoD CE, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Ajit Kumar Senapati, HoD ME, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Radha Krushna Padhi, HoD ChE, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Dillip Kumar Pattanayak, HoD BSH, SoET, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. M. S. R. Sesha Giri, HoD, SoMS, GIETU, Gunupur, Odisha


Technical Program Committee

Dr. Debi Prasanna Acharjya, VIT Vellore, Tamil Nadu

‪Dr. Ajit Kumar Barisal, CET Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Nalini Kanta Barpanda, SUIIT Burla, Odisha

Dr. Trilochan Panigrahi, NIT Goa, Goa

Dr. Bal Kishan Dass, University of Delhi, Delhi

Dr. Harish Kumar Sahoo, VSSUT Burla, Odisha

Dr. Arunanshu Mahapatro, VSSUT Burla, Odisha

Dr. Srinivas Sethi, IGIT Sarang, Odisha

Dr. Ratnakar Dash, NIT Rourkela, Odisha

Dr. Sanjaya Kumar Panda, NIT Warangal, Telangana

Dr. Basudeba Behera, NIT Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Dr. Malaya Kumar Nath, NIT Puducherry, Puducherry

Dr. Asutosh Kar, IIIT DM, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu

Dr. B. Chitti Babu, IIITDM Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu

Dr. Rakesh Chandra Balabantaray, IIIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Mishra, IIIT Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Dr. Urmila Bhanja, IGIT, Sarang, Odisha

Dr. Deepak Ranjan Nayak, MNIT, Rajasthan

Dr. Ekta Goel, NIT, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh

Dr. Chittaanjan Nayak, SRM University, Chennai

Dr. Sonali Dash, Raghu Institute of Technology, Vishakhapatnam

Dr. Gupteswar Sahu, Raghu Engineering College, Vishakhapatnam

Registration Committee

Mr. Ajit Kumar Patro, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Bandana Mallick, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Padmini Mishra, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Ashima Sindhu Mohanty, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Priyambada Parida, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Organizing Committee

Dr. Subhrajit Pradhan, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Tolada Appa Rao, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Priyadarsan Parida, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Srikanta Patnaik, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Ajit Kumar Patro, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Ranjita Rout, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Radhanath Patra, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Ami Kumar Parida, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Bibhu Prasad, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Bandana Mallick, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Tusarakanta Panda, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Padmini Mishra, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Dr. Shasanka Sekhar Rout, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Ashima Sindhu Mohanty, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Ashish Tiwary, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Ribhu Abhusan Panda, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. N. Sowmya, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mr. Gautam, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha

Mrs. Priyambada Parida, GIETU Gunupur, Odisha